PRISONER FILES ANOTHER LAWSUIT AGAINST WASHINGTON DOC OVER ACCESS TO RECORDS.
[…] I’m going to continue investigating State and local agencies for their compliance with applicable laws, and to the extent that they may be in violation, I’ll respond accordingly. If DOC doesn’t want to follow the laws which bind it the same as me, then who am I to NOT expose their criminal activities and dish out political embarrassment publicly? Government OF the People. BY the People. FOR the People. The People of this State clarified their Sovereignty over the agencies which SERVE the People with the enactment of the PRA, because this is what RCW 42.56.030 states: “The people of this state do not yield their sovereignty to the agencies that serve them. The people, in delegating authority, do not give their public servants the right to decide what is good for the people to know and what is not good for them to know. The people insist on remaining informed so that they may maintain control over the instruments that they have created….” Wake the fuck up, People! You can gauge the mettle of a sovereignty by the way they treat the least of their own. This is how the State of Washington treats their own prisoners, in blatant violation of the law. What does that say of our sovereignty as a People?